Academy administration

Academy administration

Rector of the Medical Academy

Sabadyshyn Rostyslav Oleksiiovych - Doctor of Medical Sciences, professor, excellent professor of Ukrainian education, Honored Doctor of Ukraine, graduated from Ternopil Medical Institute, medical faculty on the specialty of a doctor


Vice-Rector for Academic Affairs

Babiak Volodymyr Ivanovych - Candidate of Medical Sciences, specialist of the highest qualification category, teacher-methodologist, graduated from Ternopil Medical Academy, medical faculty in the specialty doctor-pediatrician


Vice-Rector for Research, Head of the Department of Chemical and Pharmaceutical Disciplines

Shtrimaitis Oksana Viktorivna – Candidate of Pharmaceutical Sciences, a teacher of the highest category, graduated from Lviv National Medical University, specialty "Clinical Pharmacy" and Rivne Institute of Slavonic Studies, Kyiv Slavic University, specialty "Psychology".


Dean of the Faculty


Korobko Larysa Rostyslavivna - Candidate of Medical Sciences, a specialist of the highest qualification category, teacher-methodologist, graduated from Ternopil State Medical Institute, medical faculty and Ternopil Medical Academy, received a certificate "surgeon"


Head of the Department of Physical Therapy, Ergotherapy

Prymachok Liudmyla Leontiivna - Doctor of Psychological Sciences, associate professor, specialist of the highest category, teacher-methodologist, graduated from Rivne State Pedagogical Institute, specialty “teacher of pedagogy and psychology, practical psychologist in public education institutions” 

Head of the Department "Medical-preventive disciplines and laboratory diagnostics"


Palapa Vasyl Vasyliovych - Candidate of Medical Sciences, Professor of Department Head of the

Department of Fundamental Disciplines


Sondak Olena Volodymyrivna - Candidate of Pedagogical Sciences, Professor of the Department

Head of the Department of Social Sciences and Humanities

Perekhodko Nataliia Mykolaivna - Candidate of Historical Sciences, Professor of the Department

Chief of the educational and methodical department

Khmeliar Inessa Makarivna - graduated from Ternopil Pedagogical Institute, the Faculty of Natural Sciences, specialty “teacher of Chemistry and Biology”, Candidate of Pedagogic Sciences, the teacher of the highest category, the teacher-methodologist.


Chief of Human Resources Department


Fylypiuk Halyna Hryhorivna - graduated from Rivne State Institute of Culture


Chief of Legal Department

Karpiuk Nataliia Vasylivna - graduated from International Academy of Personnel Management, specialty "Jurisprudence" 


Chief Accountant


Yakymchuk Viktoriia Olehivna - graduated from the Private higher educational institution "European University", specialty "Accounting and Auditing"

Send a Message

Sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore magnais.